Alva cold pressed Black Cumin Seed Oil from Egypt 50 ml
Out of stock
For a Healthy Metabolism
Real black cumin (Nigella sativa), often called only black cumin, is a plant from the crowsfoot family (Ranunculaceae). Thusly it is not related to cumin or cumin seeds. Black cumin is native to southern Europe, western Asia, India and North Africa.
alva Naturkosmetik only sells the pure, cold-pressed oil from Egyptian black cumin seeds that ripen in the hot, dry climate of Upper Egypt on sandy soils.